The Cumberland County High School track teams continued preparation for the last five meets of the season with a trip to the Dan Crowe-Tom Coughenour Relays at Kingsport Dobyns-Bennett Friday afternoon.

Coach Ted McCaslin's team will travel to the Dale Legg Invitational Friday and compete in the Best of Preps May 4 at GPS in Chattanooga, as tune-ups for the Subsectionals at Walker Valley May 8 and the Sectional finals at Riverdale May 15.

Lady Jets Olivia McCoy, Marissa Vincent and Sharon Ulloa finished 16-18, respectively, in times of 14.50, 14.61 and 14.86 in the 100 meter run.

Ulloa and Vincent were 13th and 14th, respectively,  in the 200 meter dash in 30.25 and 30.31. Marissa Webb was 20th in 31.79.

Jennifer Hedgecoth was third in the 400 meter dash in 1:04.07, while Brandi Green was 11th (1:09.10) and McCoy 17th (1:14.13).

Maggie Bernabei, who will be continuing her career at Tusculum, was ninth in the 800 meter run in 2:37.70, while Kassidy Sommer was 10th in 2:39.13, and Brianna Taylor was 14th in 2:40.44.

Sommer was fifth in the 1600 meter run in 5:38.44, while Selinda Bryant was 12th in 6:18.29 and Becky Carter 16th (6:52.27).

Bryant was fourth in the 3200 meter run in 13:58.53, followed by Carter ninth (15:18.91) and Taylor Hammons 10th (15.24.45).

The Lady Jets were 12th (58.35) in the 4x100 relay, eighth in the 2:06.97 in the 4x200 relay; seven in the 4x400 (4.39.49) and third in the 4x800 in 10:39.14.

Meghan Server competed in the high jump.

Tori Noel was third in the triple in 31-06.50 and third in the shot put in 28-08.00. Haylin Etheridge was 14th in the shot put in 22-02.00. Etheridge also competed in the discus.

Timothy Jackson was 20th in the 200 meter dash in 30.20.

J.J. Miller was 11th in the 400 meter dash in 56.33, while Jackson was 22nd in 1:08.04.

Bradley Mathis was ninth in the 800 meter run in 2:10.08, while Ryan Bedgood was 13th in 2:13.13. Zakk King was 29th in 2:26.75.

Bedgood finished 13th in the 1600 meter run in 4:57.50, while Todd Wisor was 27th (5:32.45)  and King 28th (5:37.89).

Mathis finished ninth in the 3200 meter run in 11:07.44, while Wisor was 15th in 11:41.38.

Daniel Sola was third in the 300 meter hurdles in 43.23.

The Jets were seventh in the 4x400 relay in 3:48.36 and second in the 4x800 relays in 8:44.56.

Steven Hill was third in the high jump in 6-00.00, while Sola was seventh in the long jump in 19-01.00.

Dakota "Moose" Rucker was sixth in the shot put in 42-00.00 and was second in the discus in 129-02. Jesse Wendig was 15th in the discus in 105.04.

(Editor's note: All of the times were found at tn.milesplit.com.)