Crossville Chronicle, Crossville, TN

June 5, 2006

South Cumberland Elementary School honor roll


South Cumberland Elementary announces its honor rolls for the third nine-weeks' grading period.

A HONOR ROLL

Second Grade — McKenzie Davis, Hannah Gore, Charles Harris, Lydia Harris, Jordan Hedgecoth, Danny Hicks, Makenzie Iles, Allyna Kerley, Madison McLaughlin, Dylon Overholser, Alex Pribanich, Seth Randell, Gabe Scarbrough, Anna Holt Shaw, Justin Shipe, Courtney Smith, Drew Vaden, Katie VanHorn, Ivan Webb, Kourtney Welch, Micah White, Jordyn Wilson and Carrie Wood.

Third Grade — Sussanna Brown, Julie Brooke Bryson, Megan Burgess, Casey Clark, Sarah Colton, Gina Dick, Joey Dixon, Summer Dyer, Cade Isaacson, Grace Mathes, Diego Poore and Parker Shields.

Fourth Grade — Abigail Adams, Brandy Alley, Amanda Beck, Dune Bennett, April Garland, Justin Hall, Abigail Hawkins, Jennifer Hedgecoth, Tyler Hoskins, Chase Irizarry, Tori Kerley, Destiny Lewis, Glenna Manns, Ashley Miller, Caroline Pribanich, Reed Shaw, Zach Shaw, Gage Spence, Tylana Stead and Brianna Taylor.

Fifth Grade — Coco Bennett, Jenna Davis, Blaklee Garrett, Kaleb Goss, Wesley Hall, Kalyn Johnson, Zac Mann, Tyler Rollins and Kelsey Scarbrough.

Sixth Grade — Abigayle Claflin and Taylor Vaden.

Seventh Grade — Anthony English-Gustin, John Garland, Tim Haston, Derek Howell, Frank Manns, Lauren Mathews, Haley Melton, Tyler Music, Josh Sanders and Cassie Wyatt.

Eighth Grade — Merlissa Bargayo, Derek Burgess, Matt Jones, Hannah Loveday, Charley Threet and Will Wilson.

A & B HONOR ROLL

Second Grade
— Destiny Asberry, Tiffany Barnett, Noah Carruba, Hannah Colton, Jordan Colvin, Kobe Cox, Katie Crawford, Alyssa Cutshaw, Jordan Davis, Emary Dumouchel, Ashlee Garrett, Oliva Houston, Breanna Howard, Cory Hubbard, Alli Hyder, Corey Johnson, Joshua Kemmer, Deanne Lauricella, Tyler Lawson, Sarah Lewis, Jacob Mann, Franck Marasigan, Cody McAnnally, Taonna Miller, Haley Morris, Haley Plenert, Megan Qualls, Derek Rose, Harrison Seiber, Faith Turner, Sarah Wattenbarger and Kaylee Wood.

Third Grade — Brookelin Ashburn, Katie Barnwell, Dalton Berney, Thomas Branch, Robert Claflin, Ethan Cunningham, Caleb Delk, Dakota Durbin, Caitlin Dyer, Samantha Gilliam, Brooklyn Hester, Jalen Holt, Ashley Johnson, Christopher Jones, Gunner Kring, Ciara Lewis, Blake McLaughlin, Talin Miller, Abby Norris, Ethan Reagan, Brooke Siwka, Detroit Smith, Haley Spriggs, Emily Terpening, Raychal Tinch, Chase Underwood, Matthew Vanlandingham, Michaela Wells, Bailey Wright and Bo Wyatt.

Fourth Grade — Bradley Asberry, Zeth Bolin, Kelly Camera, Crystal Clark, Kirsten Cox, Michael Davis, Steven Dixon, Henry Gilbert, Reid Guthrie, Morgan Harris, Caleb Johnson, Zach Lee, Nick Mann, Rachel Mathews, Jacob McDaniel, Ryan Patterson, Stephen Andrew Powell, Bailey Richardson, Hayden Shadden, Logan Stewart and Jessica Welch.

Fifth Grade — Warren Donnell, Julian Falls, Stephanie Hinch, Jeryd Howell, Logan Janow, Sarah Kemmer, Noel Knowelton, Joshua Murner, Tyler Norrod, Logan Parsons, Spencer Scarbrough, Ivy Shinn, Chris Starling and Brandon Walton.

Sixth Grade — Dakota Abston-Crain, Ashley Adams, Ty Allred, Morgan Bridges, Brandon Cole, Kristie Cross, Traci Damron, Zachary Eberhart, Lydia Emery, Stuart Gilbert, Alysa Kerley, Zach Kerley, Tia Kring, Francis Marasigan, Gregory Maxwell, Herschel Murner, Jaime Rector, Zachary Richardson, Lauren Sliger, Abby Spitler, Cole VanHorn, Kate Vanlandingham, Raymond Wachenheim and Peyton Zeino.

Seventh Grade — Wesley Akin, Taylor Burgess, Trista Christmas, Carlie Davis, Jordan Davis, Devin Davis, Chris Dayton, Justin Dye, Peggy Sue Johnson, Ron Mann, Brandon McAnally, Ben Melton, Kayla Miller, Reggie Morton, Victoria Ports, Sadie Shadden, John Straw, Rebecca Taylor and Laura Vanlandingham.

Eighth Grade — Amber Adams, Joshua Dye, Daniel Forte, Brandon Ginder, Clint Jay, Kathleen Lambert, Michael Mize, Kaley Palmer, Abby Patton, Brett Phillips, Jackson Roberts, Lorin Smith, Josh Stephens and Brent Young.